?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Church of Gackt [entries|friends|calendar]
Church of Gackt on LJ

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Hello! [13 Apr 2008|12:19am]

kayashi_chan

Hello. I am new to LJ and to this community and I just wanted to say Hi. I love all things Gackt, and Japan. But it was Gackt that got me into Japan. I just wanted to throw myself out there. Hopefully I am not ignored >///<; I was joking BTW...

post comment

hmmmm..... [23 May 2007|07:20pm]

kumori_spirit
hmmmm.....I just noticed the dates on everyones entries, may 2006, NOT 2007! XD. and everyone seems to have dissappeared since then........oh well, *sigh*
post comment

hi everyone! [23 May 2007|06:30pm]

kumori_spirit
[ mood | bouncy ]


Greetings all, I am new to LJ AND to this community, so I just thought i'd....I dunno...... make myself known.......XD
I love Gackt, and that Gackt file looks very spiffy indeed... *wants it........ *has no money

Anywho, feel free to view my journal and PLEASE comment! even if it's just to say something random, it makes me feel loved!

post comment

UV Special : GACKT FILE 1999-2004 for sale~ [22 May 2006|04:37am]

pixiezdust
[ mood | excited ]

Hihi everyone~
I've got the following photobook up for sale!! My friend recently went to Japan for a holiday and helped bring back copies of the following book for me. :) Got extra so i'm selling on Ebay! Unwrapped and in original condition! ^^

====================================================================

Title: UV Special : GACKT FILE 1999-2004
Pages: 466
Size: A4 (8.27 x 11.69 in.; 210 x 297 cm)
Published: 8/30/2004
Condition: Very Good. Cover have slight wear and pages are in perfect condition. Unopened in plastic wrapper (pls see picture).
 



Please Visit my Ebay Link: 

UV Special Gackt File 1999 - 2004 

Thank you for looking!

post comment

live concerts upload [31 Mar 2006|10:43am]

lycheedreams
hey guys,
saw your link on the cult of gackt journal, figured I'll post here too.
just uploaded a bunch of concert vids to my LJ.
they're yousendit files, so be sure to get them before they expire.
please comment if taking!

Thanks!
post comment

Just Bring It! Gackt Live Tour Tabloid Scans [30 Mar 2006|09:35pm]

pixiezdust
[ mood | excited ]

Oissu minna-san!!!

I've never really seen much scans of this tabloid around so i thot i'd scan it and upload it. Cuz i think they're really nice!! They're from his 2002 Tour. ^_^ err.. sorry if the scanning isnt very good.. and the joining too.. i didn't want to just scan the invidual pictures but the whole tabloid page as a whole. So.. some of the "merging" not very good. (My scanner only A4 size nya) gomenasai T_T if really unacceptable let me know ya? i try to scan and merge again ^^:

All of them more or less about 1300X1900 pixels in size. (Big enuff? :D)
And I only scanned the pages with Pics. Enjoy yah!!!! =^^=

Click here for the Tabloid Scan ThumbnailsCollapse )

x-posted around.. so more people can get it. Hope its ok ^^U

1 comment|post comment

Iconageness! [28 Mar 2006|09:42pm]

akimi_hime
Icons!

Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket

Fake fake cut.Collapse )

xposted to cult_of_gackt
post comment

[24 Mar 2006|05:05pm]

akimi_hime
NEW FROM THE CHURCH OF GACKT: NATIVITY SCENE.

Only $29.99!Collapse )
3 comments|post comment

Icons and Backgrounds [22 Mar 2006|07:46pm]

theycallmebacon
[ mood | amused ]

Since this a new community...I'm a gonna put up some backgrounds and such. They're already posted a bunch-a places...but oh well. Hate me if you want, I suppose. XD

...Collapse )

6 comments|post comment

[22 Mar 2006|08:10pm]

akimi_hime
Welcome to the Church of Gackt! I am Akimi, your Head Priestess. Your High Priestess is corisudono. As is befitting the very first post, I have an image I came across as I was searching for a suitable banner picture.

GOD...NAKED.Collapse )
4 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]